2018 FIRESIDE FROSTBITE 5-MILER
When the going gets TUFF, the TUX gets going!


CURRENT PARTICIPANTS




First Name Last Name Age Gender Group
Jennifer Abramson 49 Female
Ann Acri 32 Female Manayunk Beer Runners
Nicole Alacci 31 Female
Ron Albracht 34 Male
vincent aloyo 71 Male
Casee Amores 26 Female Lez Run Running Club PHL
Ryan Anderson 41 Male
Zeffi Angelikas 46 Female
Jason Anhorn 44 Male
Michael Anthony 38 Male
Laura Archie 57 Female
Scott Armstrong 55 Male Greater Phila Track Club
Heidi Arnold 43 Female DELCORRC
Sheila Aseltine 56 Female
Charlie Ashley 59 Male
Sarah Ashworth 37 Female
DJ Aufiero 36 Female
Karen Avallon 51 Female
Robert Bailey 33 Male
Maribeth Baker 44 Female
Peter Baker 35 Male
Tyler Baker 29 Male
Cerise Baker 29 Female
Deanna Barbay 44 Female
Kent Barbay 43 Male
Jarred Barnes 27 Male
Stephanie Barr 41 Female
Karen Bell 50 Female
Jim Bell 72 Male
Vitaly Belotserkovsky 46 Male GO EAGLES
Charles Belton 56 Male
Jason Benham 33 Male
Carol Berger 50 Female S.W.I.F.T.
Paul Bergiven 55 Male
Seth Bergmann 68 Male South Jersey Athletic Club (SJAC)
Paul Berry 61 Male
Matthew Beste 30 Male
Richard Billy 62 Male
Michelle Billy 21 Female
Debbie Blum 52 Female
Carin Bochanski 38 Female
Sandy Bohr 53 Female
James Bohr 20 Male
Joanna Boissonneault 38 Female
Robert Boland 62 Male
Anna Bookwalter 43 Female
Pete Bowes 58 Male
Emily Boyer 32 Female
Rick Boyer 38 Male
Janice Boyer 62 Female
Joseph Boyer 60 Female
Walter Boyle 65 Male Philadelphia Masters Track & Field
James Branch 52 Male
Julie Brask 30 Female
Melanie Brennan 67 Female
Beth Brennan 38 Female
Lourdes Brolly 45 Female WAVES
James Brolly 50 Male
Tim Brooke 44 Male
Christopher Brooke 43 Male
Bennett Brookstein 46 Male
Kristin Brown 41 Female
Redmond Brubaker 29 Male
Sean Buchanan 51 Male
Aidan Buchanan 12 Male
David Bucko 39 Male
Janis Burrell 58 Female
Suzanne Burt 53 Female
BETSY BUTTERWORTH 58 Female
Teresa Byrne 45 Female
Jaclyn Caccese 27 Female Caccese
Karen Caccese 55 Female
Maureen Calder 50 Female
Joy Caldwell 36 Female
Doug Camposano 44 Male
Geraldine Canalley 44 Female
Thomas Caputo 61 Male
Greg Cauller 58 Male
Gary Chamberlain 55 Male
Carolyn Champion-Elias 32 Female
pam chapin 53 Female
Joseph Charnetski 72 Male
Jay Cherney 67 Male
Kate Cianchetta 33 Female
Michael Cianchetta 28 Male
Caitlin Ciorletti 32 Female
Mary Clancy 34 Female Ambler Area Running Club
Sean Clark 32 Male Philadelphia Runner Track Club
Keara Claus 33 Female
Kelly Clement 53 Female
William Coffman 46 Male
John Cogan 47 Male
Derrick Coleman 43 Male
Wes Colflesh 43 Male
Jill Colflesh 37 Female
Anthony Colistro 37 Male
Chrissy Colistro 36 Female
James Convey 45 Male
Kimberly Cooney 33 Female
Dave Cooney 48 Male
Vivian Corlew 48 Female
Rob Corlew 53 Male
Maureen Costello 35 Female
Brenna Costello 32 Female
Brian Coyle 59 Male
Stephen Craig 38 Male
Cindy Crayder 47 Female
Samantha Crean 37 Female
Susan Crist 54 Female
Jared Croasdale 39 Male
Kathleen Crosson 39 Female
John Crotty 15 Male
Mark Cruz 33 Male
Seamus Cummins 45 Male
Chris Curcio 33 Male
Chad Curtis 44 Male
Myles Curtis 15 Male
Matthew Cutrona 47 Male Pike Creek Valley Running Club
Eric Daugherty 51 Male
Jessica De La Hoz 41 Female
Abby Dean 46 Female
Brandon Deckert 29 Male
Sharon Dela Cruz 37 Female
Susan Delfidio 40 Female
Laura DelliCarpini 35 Female
Sarah Deschene 52 Female
amanda detweiler 48 Female
Heather Dice 27 Female
Dennis DiFebbo 47 Male
Matthew Dillon 57 Male Ambler Area Running Club
Jim Dolan 63 Male
David Dorazio 51 Male
jeff dorman 43 Male
Bridget Dougherty 43 Female
Matthew Doughty 49 Male
Jeffrey Dowds 36 Male
Shawn Dumas 43 Male
Robert Duminiak 39 Male
Helen Dunn 47 Female
Brian Dunn 50 Male
Tara Dutton 43 Female
Kelly Dworak 55 Female
Gene Dykes 69 Male
Matthew Dziewit 35 Male
Mariel Edwards 29 Female
Shaun Elliott 57 Male
Daniel Ellis 32 Male
Jessica Elster 32 Female
Lauren Estilow 58 Female Philadelphia Masters Track & Field
Marlene Etkowicz 58 Female
Steve Evans 57 Male
Timothy Evard 45 Male
Janel Fackler 44 Female
Dan Fackler 50 Male
Phillip Farber 42 Male
Harra Feinberg 37 Female
Jim Felicione 55 Male
Marissa Ferruzzi 31 Female
Paul Ferruzzi 55 Male
Paul Ferruzzi 34 Male
Heather Fichter 38 Female
James Finegan 35 Male
Liz Finn 42 Female
Tyler Finn 44 Male
Michael Fisher 42 Male
Neil Fishman 59 Male
Elizabeth Fitzgerald 36 Female Manayunk Beer Runners
John Foley 41 Male
Elizabeth Follis 34 Female
Sandra Folzer 78 Female
Lauren Foster 28 Female
Rebecca Fox 37 Female
Katie Fox 32 Female
Courtney Fox 31 Female
Shelley Fox 37 Female
leigh foyle 44 Female
R.J. Fuerst 36 Male Conshy Running
Diane Gaal 46 Female
elizabeth gaige 38 Female
Kate Galinus 60 Female
Jillian Gallagher 39 Female
Jerry Gallagher 61 Male
Shawn Gallagher 37 Male
keith gardner 70 Male
Robert Gealy 48 Male
Sara Geelan 48 Female
Abraham Geissele 11 Male
Amy Gillespie 46 Female
Daniel Gilligan Jr 36 Male
Rob Gindhart 52 Male
Hilary Goodman 54 Female
Emily Grace 65 Female
Lorraine Grassi 42 Female
Laurie Gravel 37 Female
Dawn Graziani 49 Female
Holly Gruszka 38 Female
Tom Haberbusch 40 Male
Stephen Hallman 29 Male
Greg Halperin 47 Male
Zoe Halperin 15 Female
Rebecca Hannigan 44 Female
Robert Harmon 66 Male
Rachel Harmon 23 Female
Jake Hartkorn 38 Male
Kelly Haslam 45 Female
Bob Havard 58 Male
Kellie Hayes 38 Female
Brian Hecker 34 Male
Joe Hegge 48 Male
Rune Hellerslia 41 Male
Jamie Hendel 30 Female
Timothy Henry 30 Male
Maddie Herman 24 Female
John Herman 65 Male Ambler Area Running Club
Denise Herr 55 Female
Ashley Herr 27 Female
Robert Hesketh 57 Male South Jersey Athletic Club (SJAC)
Katherine Hessenthaler 40 Female
Joe Hewitt 38 Male
carole heys 49 Female WAVES
Linda Hibbert 60 Female
Mike Higgins 50 Male
JANE HIGHLEY 40 Female
Margaret Hoey 77 Female
Joseph Hoffman 66 Male South Jersey Athletic Club (SJAC)
Ellen Hoida 40 Female
Dale Hoover 58 Male
Katie Hopkins 31 Female Manayunk Beer Runners
Larry Howse 52 Male
Steve Hranilovich 54 Male Philadelphia Masters Track & Field
David Hughes 61 Male
Anne Beth Huy 44 Female
Robert Ianelli 32 Male
Joe Iovanisci 45 Male Iovanisci
Blair Ireland 57 Male
John Isabell 50 Male
Nadine Isabell 47 Female
Jill Isherwood 36 Female
Eric Jacobs 60 Male
Rachel Johnson 33 Female
Bruce Jones 41 Male
Lyn Joyce 46 Female
Rick Kanter 59 Male
Max Kasten 35 Male Conshy running
Suzanne Kearney 36 Female
Nicole Kee 27 Female
Pat Keenan 58 Male
Frank Kelly 67 Male
Kristin Kelly 40 Female
Katie Kennedy 35 Female
Laurel Kennedy 37 Female
Holly Kennedy 12 Female
Julia Kennedy 61 Female
Mary Kessler 68 Female
Mary Kiernan 42 Female
Jeane Kim 46 Female
Lori KIng 51 Female
Steven King 57 Male
Mary Kirsch 72 Female
Kenya Kistler 33 Female
Dan Klein 40 Male I run, and I know things
Artyom Kneuer 25 Male
Lynn Knothe 40 Female
Rich Kobylinski 51 Male
Hannah Koehrsen 33 Female
Carol kolimago 48 Female
John Konz 46 Male
Brian Krebs 31 Male
Jacob Lane 31 Male Conshy Running
jen lange 44 Female
Miriam Lango 50 Female Fox Chase Team
Courtney Lauer 30 Female
Andrew Lauer 29 Male
Kathleen Laverick 46 Female S.W.I.F.T.
Mitch Lawn 60 Male
Kenneth Lawrence 46 Male
James Leddy 30 Male
Kelley Lee 29 Female
Rebecca Levin 36 Female
Barry Lewis 58 Male
Kristen Liebsch 49 Female S.W.I.F.T.
Dustin Lipik 28 Male
Julisa Loftus 22 Female Swinford
Pete Loftus 52 Male Swinford
Marie Lombardi 54 Female
Jimmy Lombardi 18 Male
Michael Lombardi 15 Male
James Lombardi 51 Male
Kristine Longshore 50 Female Philadelphia Masters Track & Field
Leah-Kate Lounsbury 31 Female
Joyce Lukima 55 Female
Bob Lynam 48 Male
Bobby Lynam 15 Male
Sean Mackle 45 Male
Ray MacWilliams 61 Male
laura mahoney 35 Female Manayunk Beer Runners
Christopher Mallard 27 Male
robert mandziuk 41 Male
Amber Marcanio 24 Female S.W.I.F.T.
Nicole Mark 27 Female
Kelsey Martin 31 Female
Jenn Masse 31 Female
John Matthews 55 Male
Jennifer Matthews 40 Female
John Matthews 23 Male
Paul Matuszak 31 Male Philadelphia Runner Track Club
Valerie Maugle 61 Female
Randy Maugle 62 Male
Clemens Mayer 26 Male
Dan Mazo 54 Male
Elizabeth McAllister 31 Female
Pamela McBride 52 Female
Dawn McCall 40 Female
Connell McCall 47 Male
Mick McCann 47 Male
Sarah McCarthy 36 Female
Erin McConnell 36 Female
James McCoy 36 Male Manayunk Beer Runners
Sean McCracken 33 Male
Jennifer McCracken 31 Female
Briege McDaniel 36 Female Manayunk Beer Runners
John McFadden 56 Male
Thomas McGinley 55 Male
Joanne McGinty 52 Female
Sarah McGlinchey 32 Female Conshy Running
Heather McLaughlin 29 Female Ambler Area Running Club
Margaret McLaughlin 54 Female
Justin McMahon 34 Male
William Meehan 31 Male
William Meehan 31 Male
Joanne Meloro 57 Female
Joseph Melvin 45 Male
Robert Menefee 41 Male
GEORGE MERRILL 26 Male
Stephanie Messler 48 Female
Nicole Mezzanotte 26 Female
Paul Micklos 40 Male
Gary Miller 71 Male
Peter Minan 56 Male
Meredith Minnick 37 Female Ambler Area Running Club
Vlatka Moll 65 Female
Michael Moncavage 40 Male
rebecca montini 48 Female Greater Phila Track Club
paul montini 50 Male Greater Phila Track Club
Olivia montini 13 Female Greater Phila Track Club
Andrew Moore 53 Male
Dotty Moore 47 Female
Marin Moorman 35 Female
Leslie Morgan 44 Female
Don Morrison 67 Male Greater Phila Track Club
Katelynn Moyer 29 Female
Patrick Murphy 60 Male
Ryan Murphy 37 Male
Krista Murphy 37 Female
Laura Napier 52 Female
James Nash 58 Male
Jana Nogowski 46 Female
Elissa Nolan 49 Female
Jessica Norcini 42 Female
Krissy Norcross 41 Female
Daniel Norden 57 Male
Schuyler Nunn 47 Female
Catherine Ogur 46 Female
Emma Oliver 34 Female
Robert Opiola 68 Male
Kerry Ostrander 58 Male
Jeffrey Painter 58 Male
brian palmer 45 Male
Leslie Payne 51 Female
Jennifer Peacock 43 Female
Carrie Peck 47 Female
thomas pellechio 62 Male Philadelphia Masters Track & Field
thomas pellechio 62 Male
Martin Perlick 52 Male
Gerard Pescatore 48 Male
Jill Pescatore 49 Female
Carol Petermann 31 Female
Sara Peters 37 Female
Annika Petroski 33 Female Conshy Running
Nicole Pfeiffer 26 Female pfeiffer
Paul Pickup 52 Male
Ethan Piperno 13 Male
Monica Pitra 34 Female
Gail Plover 46 Female
Ryan Plover 15 Male
Joel Port 60 Male
Neil Powlen 11 Male Fox Chase Team
Anthony Previte 34 Male
Josh Prince 47 Male
Jami Prokoff 37 Female
John Ranalli 62 Male
Amar Rao 36 Male Rao
Larry Ravetz 57 Male
gerard regan 44 Male
Cecelia Regan 47 Female
Katharine Reilly 37 Female
Sarah Reimers 30 Female
Daniel Reimers 32 Male
Heidi Reiss-Tait 58 Female
DAWN Reitz 36 Female
Daniel Reitz 38 Male
Bryan Remington 43 Male
David Rich 50 Male
Aidan Rich 19 Male
Janine Rietzen 42 Female
Elana Rivel 46 Female
Deborah Rivel 48 Female
Jamie Rizzo 23 Female Sheridan
Karen Roman 41 Female
Joan Romansky 38 Female
Kenneth Roos 58 Male
John Rosa-Bian 51 Male
Aparna Sagaram 29 Female
Bill Salamone Jr. 54 Male
Rod Sandmeyer 61 Male
Tracey Sandmeyer 57 Female
Christine Sandvik 42 Female
Lisa Satteson 42 Female
Pam Sawyer 49 Female
Steve Sawyer 66 Male
Colin Sawyer 23 Male
Tracey Sawyer 37 Female
Emily Scannell 27 Female
Dave Scarpello 51 Male Manayunk Beer Runners
VIRPI SCHAEFFER 58 Female
harm Scherpbier 57 Male
Harvey Schmidt 64 Male
Andrew Schultz 40 Male
Allison Schultz 35 Female
Sue Schulz 53 Female
Mark Schupsky 63 Male
Mike Schuster 29 Male Manayunk Beer Runners
Becca Scofield 32 Female
Kevin Scott 34 Male
Cory Scott 32 Male
karen scott 44 Female
Madeline scott 14 Female
Kelly Seigenfuse 32 Female
Matthew Seigenfuse 32 Male
Kelli Sendel 38 Female
jocelyn setzman 40 Female
Mark Sewell 56 Male
Margi Shah 25 Female
Denise Shovlin 33 Female
Justine Shults 55 Female Ambler Area Running Club
Michele Siconolfi 37 Female South Jersey Athletic Club (SJAC)
Gary Sieling 32 Male
Awilda Sienicki 37 Female
Laina Silversmith 39 Female
susanna simer 41 Female
Kevin Simonds 47 Male
Lindsey Siska 24 Female
wendy sklaroff 46 Female
Marija Skoog 30 Female
Ellen Slysh 55 Female
Fiona Smillie 48 Female
Aimee Smith 44 Female
Jill Smith 36 Female
Ed Smith 36 Male
Gina Smith 51 Female
Greg Snyder 34 Male
Hillary Snyder 36 Female Fox Chase Team
Craig Snyder 56 Male
Christian Soltysiak 41 Female
Lee Soltysiak 41 Male
Jennifer Sowden 42 Female
Shae Spicer 22 Female
Matt Starr 33 Male
patrick starzecky 51 Male
Colleen Suter 42 Female
Michael Sweeney 49 Male
Forbes Tait 60 Male
Kathleen Tallant 51 Female
Jen Tanay 48 Female
Kristen Terzo 44 Female
Liv Tevis 20 Female
Lori Tevis 50 Female
Maryanne Thiel 40 Female
Jackie Thomas 32 Female
Alden Thomas 45 Male
James Tillman 60 Male
Andria Toland 47 Female
John Toner 53 Male
Deborah Townsend 56 Female
Brett Tripler 45 Male
Jackie Turzer 55 Female
Gina Vasoli 34 Female Vasoli
Manu Verma 41 Female
Nicholas Verna 44 Male Greater Phila Track Club
Nicholas Volpe 24 Male
Marnie Wachs 27 Female
Ben Wallace 29 Male
James Walsh 53 Male
Jeremy Wang 36 Male
Bernadette Wask 55 Female
Christine Weisshaar 35 Female
Amanda West 38 Female
Dane Wetzel 14 Male
kelee whalon 56 Female
Mark Wicks 55 Male
Chris Wigand 50 Male
Mark Wigand 52 Male
Patrick Williams 26 Male Conshy Running
Mercury Winberg 35 Female
Chris Young 35 Male
Daniel Zajac 56 Male
Michael Zankowski 34 Male
Emily Zegestowsky 38 Female
Chuck Zerambo 58 Male Pennypack Trail Runners
Brenda Zimmerman 60 Female
Kevin Zuech 40 Male